Sports
AYSO Turkey Tournament: Day 2 Results
Here are the winning teams and the scores for Day 2 of the AYSO 20th annual Turkey Tournament.
Here are the results of Sunday's games. The winners of the tournament were the following teams: Stockton Rebels United (under-14 boys), Burlingame (Smith) (under-14 girls), Pacifica NorCal Giants (under-12 boys) and Mt. Diablo Velocity (under-12 girls).
Under-14 Boys
1st - Stockton Rebels United
Find out what's happening in San Brunowith free, real-time updates from Patch.
2nd - Millbrae Black
3rd - Burlingame Boys
Find out what's happening in San Brunowith free, real-time updates from Patch.
4th - Millbrae Spitfire
Division Time Field Home Score Visitor U14 9am Skyline Track Mt. Diablo Crew 0-1San Bruno The Benjamins U14 9am Skyline Upper Millbrae Spitfires 1-0
Pleasant Hill-Martinez Elite U14 9am DC Turf Stockton Rebels United 4-0
Cupertino U14 8am Skyline Upper Pacifica Thunderwolves 0-1
Hillsborough Tropics U14 8am Skyline Track Burlingame Boys 1-F
Capay Valley Aztecas
Millbrae Black (bye)
Semifinals
noon Skyline Track Winner Game 15 0-3
B/Millbrae Black U14
noon Skyline Upper Winner Game 16 3-0
Winner Game 13 U14
noon DC Turf Winner Game 14 4-0
Winner Game 12
Consolation
Division Time Field Home Score Visitor U142pm Skyline Track Winner 17-18 (3rd Highest) 4-0
Loser Games 17-18 (4th)
Final
2pm Skyline Upper Winner 17-18 (1st Highest) 2-0
Millbrae Black
Under-14 Girls
1st - Burlingame (Smith)
2nd - Burlingame (Hege)
3rd - Mt. Diablo Rampage
Division Time Field Home Score Visitor U14 10am Skyline Track Pleasant Hill-Martinez Mayhem 1-0Capay Valley Comets U14 10am Skyline Upper San Bruno Quakes 0-2
Sunnyvale Dynamite U14 10am DC Turf Burlingame Smith 5-1
Hillsborough United U14 11am Skyline Track Mt. Diablo Rampage 2-0
San Bruno Dynamite U14 11am Skyline Upper Burlingame Hege 1-0
Cupertino U14 11am DC Turf Millbrae Dynamite 1-2
Stockton Alliance
Seminfinals
Winner Game 34 U14 1pm Skyline Track Winner Game 39 0-2
Winner Game 37 U14 1pm Skyline Upper Winner Game 38 3-0
Winner Game 35
Consolation
Division Time Field Home Score Visitor U14 4pm Skyline Track Winner 40-42 (3rd Highest) 1-FLoser Games 40-42 (4th)
Final
Division Time Field Home Score Visitor U14 4pm Skyline Upper Winner 40-42 (1st Highest) 0-2Winner 40-42 (2nd Highest
Under-12 Boys
1st - Pacifica NorCal Giants
2nd - Burlingame Cobras
3rd - Mt. Diablo Pilgrims
4th - San Bruno Dynamos
Division Time Field Home Score Visitor U12 8am CHSL Cupertino 5-0San Bruno FC Black Fury U12 8am Parkside A San Bruno Great White Piranas F-1
San Bruno Dynamos 249 U12 9am Parkside A Pacifica NorCal Giants 3-0
Millbrae United U12 9am CHSL Burlingame Cobras 2-1
Millbrae Kaboom U12 noon Parkside A Mt. Diablo Pilgrims 2-0
Winner Game 55 U12 noon CHSL Capay Valley Espana 1-2
Winner Game 56
Seminfinals
Division Time Field Home Score Visitor U12 2pm Parkside A Winner Game 59 0-1Winner Game 58 U12 2pm CHSL Winner Game 60 1-3
Winner Game 57
Consolation
Division Time Field Home Score Visitor U12 4pm CHUSC Loser Game 61 5-1Loser Game 62
Final
Winner Game 62
Under-12 Girls
1st - Mt. Diablo Velocity
2nd - Burlingame Sonic Boom
3rd - Millbrae Fusion
4th - Foster City
San Bruno Spirit U12 8am CHSUC Burlingame Groovy Gravy Girls 0-2
Pleasant Hill-Martinez Indestructible U12 10am Parkside A Burlingame Leftovers 1-2
Burlingame Sonic Boom U12 10am CHSL Foster City 2-1
Mt. Diablo More Royal Ninjas U12 11am Parkside A Mt. Diablo Velocity 1-0
Winner Game 75 U12 11am CHSL Millbrae Fusion 3-1
Winner Game 76
Seminfinals
Division Time Field Home Score Visitor U12 1pm Parkside A Winner Game 79 3-0Winner Game 78 U12 1pm CHSL Winner Game 80 1-3
Winner Game 77
Consolation
Division Time Field Home Score Visitor U12 3pm Skyline Upper Loser Game 81 1-2Loser Game 82
Final
Winner Game 82
The scores were not available for the under-10 division games.